FREE Consult: Master More - Faster - for Impressive Boards ScoresSCHEDULE CALL
FREE Consult: Master More - Faster - for Impressive Boards Scores

blog

The Most DO-Friendly Orthopaedic Surgery Programs in the US

Want FREE Cardiology Flashcards?

Cardiology is key for impressive USMLE scores. Master cardiology from a Harvard-trained anesthesiologist who scored USMLE 270 with these 130+ high-yield flash cards. You’ll be begging for cardio questions - even if vitals make you queasy.

Subscribe
by Danielle Pratt in Residency

Are you wondering how DO-friendly (or unfriendly) orthopedic surgery is as a US medical specialty? Do you want to know your chances of matching in this highly competitive field? Would you love to figure out what orthopedic surgery programs a DO would stand the best chance?

This article will give you the most up-to-date information on DO-friendly orthopedic surgery programs. As you plan for your next step, use this information to strategize on whether – and where – to apply to maximize your chances of matching as a DO in orthopedic surgery.

Summary:

  • Orthopedic Surgery is a competitive US medical specialty, but there are DO-friendly residency programs
  • Most residency programs accept at least some DOs.
  • Some orthopedic surgery programs favor DOs with some filling all spots with DOs (Cleveland Clinic and Kansas City).
  • See the full list of searchable residency programs to strategize where DOs have recently been the most welcome
  • Be sure to bookmark this page – and sign up for the newsletter – to keep up with the latest residency and USMLE trends and maximize your chances of matching

Table of Contents

What’s the Difference Between a DO and an MD?

Let’s start with some definitions.

DO: Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Licensed physicians trained in “whole body” wellness and treatment techniques in muscle and joint manipulation in addition to mainstream treatments.
Allopathy Vs. Osteopathy

In the US, there are two main branches of registered physician:

  • Allopathy: In this path, doctors train in modern, sometimes referred to as “Western”, medicine to treat symptoms and diseases. Doctors who train in this branch are licensed as Doctors of Medicine (MD)
  • Osteopathy: These doctors have the same education and licensing exams as MDs but have additional training in muscle and joint manipulation. Doctors who train in Osteopathy are licensed as Doctors of Osteopathic Medicine (DO) and have the same residency training and choices as MDs.
COMLEX vs. USMLE

To begin practicing medicine, DOs and MDs must take specific licensing exams:

  • COMLEX-USA: This test assesses osteopathic medical knowledge in addition to allopathic medical knowledge in order to become licensed as a DO in the USA.
  • USMLE: This test assesses allopathic medical knowledge and is required to become licensed as an MD.
NRMP: “National Resident Matching Program®”
  • The organization that administers the “Match.” In the match, the NRMP pairs residency applicants with a residency program.

Note that prior to the 2020 Match, DOs had access to a “pool” of residencies reserved for which only they could match. The current system has merged DO and MD residencies so that every applicant has the same “chance” for matching in their chosen specialty.

For more on how to maximize your match chances and how the “Merge” has changed residency applications, see THE MATCH: Everything You Need to Maximize Your Residency Chances

Orthopedic Surgery is Moderately DO-Friendly

With 13% of spots filled by DOs in the 2022 Match, we can see orthopedic surgery was moderately DO-friendly. It ranks just about average when compared to other residencies.

However, the match rate for DOs in orthopedic surgery (56%) shows the DOs still have a chance for acceptance in Orthopedic Surgery in the 2022 Match:

Here are the same data represented in a table:

% DO Applied that Matched% DO Unmatched% Positions Filled by DOTotal Positions OfferedTotal # All ApplicantsDO Senior MatchedDO Senior UnmatchedDO Senior Total
**Radiation Oncology0%100%0%185162
**Plastic Surgery0%100%0%194340
Vascular Surgery8%92%1%8414311213
Neurological Surgery43%57%4%24037991221
Dermatology50%50%7%544834383876
Orthopaedic Surgery56%44%13%8751,43511186197
Interventional Radiology59%41%12%169226201434
Otolaryngology60%40%6%361556211435
General Surgery62%38%12%1,6222,400200125325
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation64%36%33%53272517699275
Obstetrics and Gynecology65%35%16%1,5032,044241130371
Anesthesiology66%34%16%1,9692,560313161474
Diagnostic Radiology67%33%15%1,1551,56816984253
Internal Medicine/Pediatrics74%26%9%392458371350
Psychiatry87%13%18%2,0472,56037857435
Child Neurology89%11%9%18818217219
Neurology92%8%15%1,0141,24915013163
Pathology93%7%12%63182775681
Internal Medicine94%6%15%9,80911,5981,503931596
Emergency Medicine95%5%25%2,9212,81373638774
Family Medicine96%4%27%4,9165,0551,345621407
Pediatrics97%3%19%3,0163,15356520585

For more on the most competitive DO medical specialties, see this article.

The Most DO-Friendly Orthopedic Surgery Residency Programs

While most orthopedic surgery programs do accept some DOs, some programs are likely to fill most spots with DOs. For example, 20 orthopedic surgery residencies in the most recent GME census had DO percentages of 100%. Nine other programs had DO rates of 80% or higher: Rutgers Health (93% DO), East Tennessee (90%), Broward (87%), and Larkin (85%).

Here is a list of the most (and least) competitive orthopedic surgery programs for DOs. It includes data from the most recent National GME Census Survey. Percentages are of all residents in the program in 2020.

Specialty: Orthopaedic Surgery
ACGME residency program codeResidency program nameCityState% residents US DO graduates% residents US MD graduatesOsteopathic Recognition# applications submitted (2021 NRMP Main Match)% applicants interviewed (2020 NRMP Main Match)# of positions offered (2021 NRMP Main Match)# of positions (2021 NRMP Main Match)
2600500220Riverside University Health System ProgramMoreno ValleyCA1000Yes3818.833
2600500221Community Memorial Health System ProgramVenturaCA1000No3567.244
2601600901Franciscan Health Olympia Fields ProgramOlympia FieldsIL1000No34624.844
2602500217Beaumont Health (Farmington Hills and Dearborn) ProgramFarmington HillsMI1000No389544
2602500220McLaren Health Care/Oakland/MSU ProgramPontiacMI1000No3285.933
2602500221McLaren Health Care/Greater Lansing/MSU ProgramLansingMI1000No3452.544
2602500223Henry Ford Macomb Hospital ProgramClinton TownshipMI1000No375622
2602500224McLaren Health Care/Macomb/MSU ProgramMt. ClemensMI1000No3266.733
2602800149Kansas City University GME Consortium (KCU-GME Consortium)/HCA Healthcare Kansas City ProgramKansas CityMO1000No3318.844
2603300224Inspira Health Network/Inspira Medical Center Vineland ProgramVinelandNJ1000No34610.933
2603300226RowanSOM/Jefferson Health/Virtua Our Lady of Lourdes Hospital ProgramStratfordNJ1000No14723.355
2603800177OhioHealth/Doctors Hospital ProgramColumbusOH1000Yes3785.555
2603800178Kettering Health Network ProgramDaytonOH1000No37212.633
2603800181Cleveland Clinic Foundation/South Pointe Hospital ProgramWarrensville HeightsOH1000Yes3857.433
2603800184Case Western Reserve University/University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center/Regional ProgramClevelandOH1000No38522
2603900055Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences ProgramTulsaOK1000No1158.622
2604000029Samaritan Health Services - Corvallis ProgramCorvallisOR1000No15318.833
2604100213Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine ProgramPhiladelphiaPA1000Yes3219.744
2604100214Wellspan Health/York Hospital ProgramYorkPA1000Yes31511.233
2604100216Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine ProgramEriePA1000No1456.233
2604100215UPMC Medical Education (Harrisburg) ProgramHarrisburgPA960No43212.755
2600100183Jack Hughston Memorial Hospital ProgramPhenix CityAL937No1111033
2602500218Ascension Genesys Hospital ProgramGrand BlancMI937No6388.333
2603300225Rutgers Health/Jersey City Medical Center ProgramJersey CityNJ930No4117.133
2603800183Mercy St Vincent Medical Center ProgramToledoOH937No110333
2603500223Nassau University Medical Center ProgramEast MeadowNY928No4221722
2604700225East Tennessee State University/Quillen College of Medicine ProgramJohnson CityTN9010No14610.222
2601100219Broward Health ProgramFort LauderdaleFL877No52010.433
2601100220Larkin Community Hospital ProgramMiamiFL8510No0044
2603500224Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell at Huntington Hospital ProgramHuntingtonNY6535No43920.566
2601221192Dwight David Eisenhower Army Medical Center ProgramFort GordonGA4060No
2601431086Tripler Army Medical Center ProgramTripler AMCHI2179No
2604822100John Peter Smith Hospital (Tarrant County Hospital District) ProgramFort WorthTX2080No53715.144
2605432178Madigan Army Medical Center ProgramTacomaWA2080No
2604831160Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center at Lubbock ProgramLubbockTX1684No4378.444
2600531079Naval Medical Center (San Diego) ProgramSan DiegoCA1388No
2604821198William Beaumont Army Medical Center/Texas Tech University (El Paso) ProgramEl PasoTX1388No25512.411
2600300207Mayo Clinic College of Medicine and Science (Arizona) ProgramPhoenixAZ1090No6912.433
2602821148University of Missouri-Columbia ProgramColumbiaMO883No57312.155
2603521024University at Buffalo ProgramBuffaloNY892No6161255
2604821165University of Texas Medical Branch Hospitals ProgramGalvestonTX892No51811.655
2600721004University of Colorado ProgramAuroraCO691No12277.977
2604531163Prisma Health/University of South Carolina SOM Columbia (Columbia) ProgramColumbiaSC694No5699.144
2600331054University of Arizona College of Medicine-Tucson ProgramTucsonAZ595No65511.344
2600331206University of Arizona College of Medicine-Phoenix ProgramPhoenixAZ595No7456.444
2601021083George Washington University ProgramWashingtonDC595No851944
2601921140University of Kansas School of Medicine ProgramKansas CityKS595No58310.255
2602121141Louisiana State University ProgramNew OrleansLA595No7065.744
2603100001Kirk Kerkorian School of Medicine at UNLV ProgramLas VegasNV595No5757.944
2604121029Temple University Hospital ProgramPhiladelphiaPA595No8686.844
2605421036University of Washington ProgramSeattleWA595No7508.988
2600521063Loma Linda University Health Education Consortium ProgramLoma LindaCA496No48411.655
2600821172University of Connecticut ProgramFarmingtonCT492No8206.255
2603521055Albany Medical Center ProgramAlbanyNY488No5899.755
2604021028Oregon Health & Science University ProgramPortlandOR496No7351055
2604121201Allegheny Health Network Medical Education Consortium (AGH) ProgramPittsburghPA496No6381155
2603521144SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University ProgramBrooklynNY383No66710.766
2603521187Montefiore Medical Center/Albert Einstein College of Medicine ProgramBronxNY390No66615.466
2603512125NYU Grossman School of Medicine/NYU Langone Orthopedic Hospital ProgramNew YorkNY199No67712.41414
2600111182USA Health ProgramMobileAL0100No39414.433
2600121044University of Alabama Medical Center ProgramBirminghamAL0100No6099.966
2600421094University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences (UAMS) College of Medicine ProgramLittle RockAR0100No51414.255
2600512219Cedars-Sinai Medical Center ProgramLos AngelesCA0100No6837.955
2600513217University of California (San Francisco)/Fresno ProgramFresnoCA0100No4898.144
2600521002University of California (San Francisco) ProgramSan FranciscoCA0100No5509.777
2600521064University of California (Irvine) ProgramOrangeCA0100No6219.544
2600521078UCLA David Geffen School of Medicine/UCLA Medical Center ProgramLos AngelesCA0100No7109.666
2600521098Stanford Health Care-Sponsored Stanford University ProgramRedwood CityCA0100No743977
2600521109University of California (San Diego) Medical Center ProgramSan DiegoCA0100No7617.355
2600521133University of California Davis Health ProgramSacramentoCA0100No6936.944
2600521193University of Southern California/LAC+USC Medical Center ProgramLos AngelesCA095No7029.588
2600522108St Mary's Hospital and Medical Center ProgramSan FranciscoCA0100No4778.533
2600531122Los Angeles County-Harbor-UCLA Medical Center ProgramTorranceCA0100No67210.555
2600821005Yale-New Haven Medical Center ProgramNew HavenCT0100No7871255
2601021014MedStar Health/Georgetown University Hospital ProgramWashingtonDC0100No79411.944
2601021115Howard University ProgramWashingtonDC090No40112.144
2601112207University of South Florida Morsani ProgramTampaFL095No749544
2601121062University of Florida College of Medicine Jacksonville ProgramJacksonvilleFL0100No67717.344
2601121076University of Miami/Jackson Health System ProgramMiamiFL0100No9138.177
2601121123University of Florida ProgramGainesvilleFL0100No8429.444
2601122184Orlando Health ProgramOrlandoFL0100No65912.655
2601221039Emory University School of Medicine ProgramAtlantaGA093No90511.566
2601221114Medical College of Georgia ProgramAugustaGA0100No61010.344
2601222113WellStar Atlanta Medical Center ProgramAtlantaGA090No59311.144
2601421068University of Hawaii ProgramHonoluluHI0100No3813.722
2601621007McGaw Medical Center of Northwestern University ProgramChicagoIL0100No896866
2601621047University of Illinois College of Medicine at Chicago ProgramChicagoIL0100No77111.166
2601621050Loyola University Medical Center ProgramMaywoodIL0100No7948.755
2601621110Southern Illinois University ProgramSpringfieldIL0100No4766.233
2601621136University of Chicago ProgramChicagoIL0100No8917.855
2601631174Rush University Medical Center ProgramChicagoIL0100No8669.755
2601721008Indiana University School of Medicine ProgramIndianapolisIN0100No71911.566
2601821139University of Iowa Hospitals and Clinics ProgramIowa CityIA0100No6731266
2601931106University of Kansas (Wichita) ProgramWichitaKS0100No37817.944
2602021009University of Louisville School of Medicine ProgramLouisvilleKY0100No681755
2602021059University of Kentucky College of Medicine ProgramLexingtonKY0100No67712.955
2602121043Louisiana State University (Shreveport) ProgramShreveportLA093No43121.933
2602122056Ochsner Clinic Foundation ProgramNew OrleansLA093No530833
2602131010Tulane University ProgramNew OrleansLA0100No8326.844
2602321057Johns Hopkins University ProgramBaltimoreMD093No8198.366
2602321183National Capital Consortium ProgramBethesdaMD0100No
2602331087MedStar Health/Union Memorial Hospital ProgramBaltimoreMD0100No5398.122
2602331088University of Maryland ProgramBaltimoreMD094No8717.166
2602421011Massachusetts General Hospital/Brigham and Women's Hospital/Harvard Medical School ProgramBostonMA095No7877.51212
2602421013Tufts Medical Center ProgramBostonMA0100No8369.644
2602421170UMass Chan Medical School ProgramWorcesterMA0100No7089.155
2602431066Boston University Medical Center ProgramBostonMA0100No9288.855
2602500226Beaumont Health (Royal Oak and Taylor) ProgramRoyal OakMI0100No56812.388
2602500227Ascension Providence/MSUCHM ProgramSouthfieldMI0100No38117.133
2602511142Henry Ford Hospital ProgramDetroitMI0100No68510.566
2602512089McLaren Health Care/Flint/MSU ProgramFlintMI0100No68315.733
2602521074University of Michigan Health System ProgramAnn ArborMI0100No8859.477
2602521126Western Michigan University Homer Stryker MD School of Medicine ProgramKalamazooMI0100No47312.633
2602521195Spectrum Health/Michigan State University ProgramGrand RapidsMI0100No62555
2602531210Detroit Medical Center/Wayne State University ProgramDetroitMI095No5259.344
2602621080University of Minnesota ProgramMinneapolisMN0100No7727.688
2602621121Mayo Clinic College of Medicine and Science (Rochester) ProgramRochesterMN0100No81611.41212
2602721006University of Mississippi Medical Center ProgramJacksonMS0100No4788.244
2602821018University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Medicine ProgramKansas CityMO0100No5468.744
2602821046St Louis University School of Medicine ProgramSt. LouisMO0100No6548.855
2602821060Washington University/B-JH/SLCH Consortium ProgramSt. LouisMO0100No77416.388
2603021001University of Nebraska Medical Center College of Medicine ProgramOmahaNE0100No54712.855
2603221082Dartmouth-Hitchcock/Mary Hitchcock Memorial Hospital ProgramLebanonNH0100No7147.444
2603300223Cooper Medical School of Rowan University/Cooper University Hospital ProgramCamdenNJ091No51112.822
2603321149Rutgers Health/Robert Wood Johnson Medical School ProgramNew BrunswickNJ093No6627.533
2603331102Rutgers Health/New Jersey Medical School ProgramNewarkNJ097No6901066
2603431093University of New Mexico School of Medicine ProgramAlbuquerqueNM096No53112.955
2603500225Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai ProgramNew YorkNY0100No72912.477
2603500227NYU Long Island School of Medicine ProgramMineolaNY0100No81516.133
2603521022Hospital for Special Surgery/Cornell Medical Center ProgramNew YorkNY0100No7168.899
2603521031University of Rochester ProgramRochesterNY0100No73415.988
2603521048SUNY Upstate Medical University ProgramSyracuseNY0100No60412.655
2603521067Westchester Medical Center ProgramValhallaNY0100No4361533
2603521107Maimonides Medical Center ProgramBrooklynNY0100No5558.533
2603521152Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell ProgramNew Hyde ParkNY0100No50713.144
2603521181Stony Brook Medicine/University Hospital ProgramStony BrookNY0100No5999.455
2603621077Wake Forest University School of Medicine ProgramWinston-SalemNC096No8907.255
2603621081University of North Carolina Hospitals ProgramChapel HillNC0100No9465.955
2603622104Carolinas Medical Center ProgramCharlotteNC0100No9557.755
2603631019Duke University Hospital ProgramDurhamNC0100No9331088
2603821015Summa Health System/NEOMED ProgramAkronOH0100No51212.344
2603821017University of Cincinnati Medical Center/College of Medicine ProgramCincinnatiOH0100No76312.755
2603821027Case Western Reserve University/University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center ProgramClevelandOH0100No93712.666
2603821058Akron General Medical Center/NEOMED ProgramAkronOH093No5368.833
2603821099Ohio State University Hospital ProgramColumbusOH097No8758.266
2603821105Wright State University ProgramDaytonOH0100No5208.944
2603822042Cleveland Clinic Foundation ProgramClevelandOH087No9429.166
2603831176University of Toledo ProgramToledoOH0100No48917.644
2603832025Mount Carmel Health System ProgramGrove CityOH0100No39511.722
2603921053University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center ProgramOklahoma CityOK0100No51513.666
2604111157Albert Einstein Healthcare Network ProgramPhiladelphiaPA0100No6435.633
2604121021Sidney Kimmel Medical College at Thomas Jefferson University/TJUH ProgramPhiladelphiaPA097No8579.866
2604121023University of Pennsylvania Health System ProgramPhiladelphiaPA0100No80314.288
2604121030UPMC Medical Education ProgramPittsburghPA0100No8991088
2604121151Penn State Milton S Hershey Medical Center ProgramHersheyPA0100No7727.955
2604121212St Luke's University Hospital ProgramBethlehemPA091No46014.333
2604122155Geisinger Health System ProgramDanvillePA090No5879.544
2604122156UPMC Medical Education/Hamot ProgramEriePA093No48713.733
2604221161University of Puerto Rico ProgramSan JuanPR0100No10412.644
2604311162Brown University ProgramProvidenceRI0100No72715.866
2604521033Prisma Health/University of South Carolina SOM Greenville (Greenville) ProgramGreenvilleSC0100No6958.644
2604521052Medical University of South Carolina ProgramCharlestonSC0100No8529.744
2604711116Vanderbilt University Medical Center ProgramNashvilleTN0100No9017.655
2604711164University of Tennessee College of Medicine at Chattanooga ProgramChattanoogaTN093No5295.433
2604721061University of Tennessee/Campbell Clinic ProgramMemphisTN0100No77911.888
2604800221Methodist Hospital (Houston) ProgramHoustonTX0100No59711.833
2604800222Baylor University Medical Center ProgramDallasTX0100No6808.433
2604800223University of Texas at Austin Dell Medical School ProgramAustinTX0100No7799.744
2604821032University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center ProgramDallasTX0100No81511.766
2604821166University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston ProgramHoustonTX097No7936.566
2604821171Texas A&M College of Medicine-Scott and White Medical Center (Temple) ProgramTempleTX0100No5798.244
2604831049Baylor College of Medicine ProgramHoustonTX0100No83210.766
2604831095University of Texas Health Science Center San Antonio Joe and Teresa Lozano Long School of Medicine ProgramSan AntonioTX0100No7159.777
2604931034University of Utah Health ProgramSalt Lake CityUT0100No7557.966
2605011167University of Vermont Medical Center ProgramBurlingtonVT0100No6478.633
2605121035Virginia Commonwealth University Health System ProgramRichmondVA0100No7889.155
2605121129University of Virginia Medical Center ProgramCharlottesvilleVA0100No79810.755
2605513205Marshall University School of Medicine ProgramHuntingtonWV0100No42825.733
2605521169West Virginia University ProgramMorgantownWV0100No57811.644
2605621037Medical College of Wisconsin Affiliated Hospitals ProgramMilwaukeeWI0100No65012.655
2605621097University of Wisconsin Hospitals and Clinics ProgramMadisonWI0100No75511.266
2600500222Valley Consortium for Medical Education ProgramModestoCANo31933
2601100221HCA Healthcare/USF Morsani College of Medicine GME: Largo Medical Center ProgramLargoFLNo613.322
2601100222University of Central Florida/HCA Healthcare GME (Ocala) ProgramOcalaFLNo395733
2602300184Sinai Hospital of Baltimore ProgramBaltimoreMDNo05.222
2602500216University of Michigan Health-West ProgramWyomingMINo38711.222
2602500219Ascension Macomb-Oakland Hospital ProgramMadison HeightsMINo10811.522
2602500222Garden City Hospital ProgramGarden CityMINo042.922
2603100002OPTI West/Valley Hospital Medical Center ProgramLas VegasNVNo1346.722
2603311146Rutgers Health/Monmouth Medical Center ProgramLong BranchNJNo4278.522
2603312147St Joseph's University Medical Center ProgramPatersonNJNo44917.733
2603511175Zucker School of Medicine at Hofstra/Northwell at Lenox Hill Hospital ProgramNew YorkNYNo5616.822
2603531128New York Presbyterian Hospital (Columbia Campus) ProgramNew YorkNYNo7457.766
2603531185One Brooklyn Health System/Kingsbrook Jewish Medical Center ProgramBrooklynNYNo
2603600105Womack Army Medical Center ProgramFort BraggNCNo
2603700001Univ of North Dakota School of Medicine and Health Sciences ProgramFargoNDNo31711.233
2603800003Aultman Hospital/NEOMED ProgramCantonOHNo
2603800180Western Reserve Hospital ProgramCuyahoga FallsOHNo3366.532
2603800182St Elizabeth Youngstown Hospital ProgramYoungstownOHNo3227.933
2604100217Geisinger Health System (Wilkes Barre) ProgramWilkes-BarrePANo044
2604100218Robert Packer Hospital ProgramSayrePANo012.133
2604832117San Antonio Uniformed Services Health Education Consortium (SAUSHEC) ProgramFort Sam HoustonTXNo
2605112130Naval Medical Center (Portsmouth) ProgramPortsmouthVANo

Concluding Thoughts

Orthopedic surgery is a competitive specialty for DOs. That said, there are still places for DOs with about 60 residency programs accepting at least one DO. However, DOs hoping to match in some of the most prestigious programs will find it very competitive since none of those programs accepted any DOs last year (eg., Harvard-MGH and Johns Hopkins). On the bright side, there are some great programs such as the Cleveland Clinic and the Mayo Clinic in Arizona that did accept DOs.

Are you despairing at your chances of matching into orthopedic surgery DO? Then, check out Never Forget, where you can learn how to master – not memorize – for the impressive USMLE scores to match at your dream residency. And if you’re looking for a residency advisor, look at our residency advisory services.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Want FREE Cardiology Flashcards?

Cardiology is key for impressive USMLE scores. Master cardiology from a Harvard-trained anesthesiologist who scored USMLE 270 with these 130+ high-yield flash cards. You’ll be begging for cardio questions - even if vitals make you queasy.

Subscribe